This is the "Databases Home" page of the "Databases" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Databases   Tags: databases, research, searching  

Listed here are the links to the databases Good Counsel subscribes to.
Last Updated: Apr 23, 2012 URL: http://olgchs.libguides.com/databases Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Databases Home Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Gale Student Resources in Context

The library card number required to use the Gale databases is your student ID number.

 

Gale's Global Issues in Context

The library card number required to use the Gale databases is your student ID number.

 

Gale's Literature Resource Center

The library card number required to use the Gale databases is your student ID number.

 

Gale's Science Resource Center

 

Biography in Context

 

Virtual Reference Library

The library card number required to use the Gale databases is your student ID number

 

Gale Databases on your Mobile Devices

Access My Library

You can download a free app to access our Gale databases on your mobile devices. Find out how.  You will need to get the school's password to finalize the easy access.

 

Gale's Opposing Viewpoints

 

Bloom's Literary Reference Online

The password and user ID are the same: use the abbreviation for the school (6 letters).

 

World Religions

The user name and password are the 6 letter abbreviation for the school.

Facts on File - World Geography & Culture Online

The user name and password are the 6 letter abbreviation for the school.

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip